View All Scores

MCRHL

Midwest Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Michigan State vs. Ohio State

Sunday October 25th, 2026 at 10:00AM

10:00AM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event MCRHL Regular Season Event
Location Midwest Sport Hockey
Manchester, MO

Rosters and Season Stats

Michigan State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
20Healey, John4115161006
70Folic, Ryan466120000
55Denker, Owen46392010
13Gaudio, Dante44260002
11Reckin, Tyler42240010
18Smoker, Tanner42241004
21Rihn V, Leo41120010
14Gibson, Julian41010000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
21Rihn V, Leo4148310120151053.650.8750

The Ohio State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
10Cole, Cadyn498170010
91Surdek, Ryan492112010
11Nakamura, Alex25160000
16Buck, Tanner23140000
18DeChristopher, Harrison41340000
21Turk, Jack41230000
88Tidd, Josh31120002
1Silver, Ryan41010000
5O'Hara, Jackson40110000
96Gilbert, Luke10110000
8Weiss, Evan20000000
9Kehrier, Ben10000000
13Birmingham, Ben30000000
28Perales, Mateo10000000
33Kapszukiewicz, Will40000000
45Adilman, Nathan20000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
33Kapszukiewicz, Will140100324283.600.8750
1Silver, Ryan31082109013774.330.8560