View All Scores

MCRHL

Midwest Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Akron vs. DePaul

Saturday February 16th, 2019 at 12:00PM

12:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event MCRHL Regular Season
Location Mt. Prospect
Mt Prospect , IL

Rosters and Season Stats

University of Akron

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS Sort Ascending PPG SHG GWG PIM
32Smith, Mike101411254100
2Murdock, Vincent101282030212
13Millard, Zach104480010
15Miller, Justin1008800012
25Kaniuff, Michael102240000
11Rajchel, Peyton41230006
29Gildea, Peter101120004
3Biats, Konnor70110002
88Scmeckpeper, Hunter101010000
1Wild, Doug20000000
26Nahay, Jonathan30000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA Sort Descending SPCT SO
1Wild, Doug272200385332.500.8680
3Biats, Konnor4144040130508012.500.6150

DePaul University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS Sort Ascending PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Thomas, Alexander9124162016
17Maday, Daniel986140104
11Stavola, Ben82790008
1Edwards, William83470004
8Harris, Brandon93141000
10Komperda, Timothy60440000
13McGann, Jack731420110
71Wiley, Jack51230004
71Wirtz, Arthur42130000
4Roby, Drake81120000
10Suchy, Zeke50000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA Sort Descending SPCT SO
13McGann, Jack27202053223111.000.5850
10Komperda, Timothy4144130106545213.500.4910

Sponsors and Supporters